Mining Division 2 Fixtures 2008/2009

Return to Home Page

We list below the season's fixtures and results so far. Other Divisions and tables can be viewed by clicking the links below.
To join the Mailing List and receive regular reports (usually on Sundays), email snookermag@aol.com

Division 1 Fixtures

Division 3 Fixtures

League tables

Mining Snooker Report

                          MINING DIVISION FIXTURES 2008/2009
                                SNOOKER DIVISION 2 

                    ALL MATCHES TO COMMENCE BEFORE 7.15 p.m.

7th October            
Penponds 2 Redruth B Rail 3 Redruth RBL 5 Illogan HI 0
Feock 3 Cam Conservative 2 Bell's Court 3 St Day 2 Porthleven 3 Perranporth GC 2 Playing Place 4 Park Bottom 1 (Mike Rees 31 break) 14th October
Illogan HI 1 Penponds 4 Redruth B Rail 1 Playing Place 4 Cam Conservative 3 Redruth RBL 2 St Day 2 Feock 3 Perranporth GC 4 Bell's Court 1 Park Bottom 1 Porthleven 4 21st October
Penponds 2 Cam Conservative 3 Redruth B Rail 0 Illogan HI 5 (Kieran Lynch 41) Redruth RBL 2 St Day 3 Feock 4 Perranporth GC 1 Bell's Court 2 Park Bottom 3 Playing Place 2 Porthleven 3 28th October
St Day 1 Penponds 4 Cam Conservative 4 Redruth B Rail 1 Illogan HI 3 Playing Place 2 Perranporth GC 2 Redruth RBL 3 Park Bottom 2 Feock 3 Porthleven 3 Bell's Court 2 (Nathan Bastin 52) 4th November
Penponds 2 Perranporth GC 3 Redruth B Rail 0 St Day 5 Illogan HI 4 Cam Conservative 1 Redruth RBL 3 Park Bottom 2 Feock 4 Porthleven 1 Playing Place 4 Bell's Court 1 11th November
Park Bottom 3 Penponds 2 Perranporth GC 3 Redruth B Rail 2 St Day 4 Illogan HI 1 Cam Conservative 5 Playing Place 0 Porthleven 4 Redruth RBL 1 Bell's Court 3 Feock 2 18th November
Penponds 3 Porthleven 2 Redruth B Rail 3 Park Bottom 2 Illogan HI 4 Perranporth GC 1 Cam Conservative 3 St Day 2 (Clive Roberts 32, Alistair Gay 30) Redruth RBL 5 Bell's Court 0 Feock 3 Playing Place 2 Results Cards to: Mr. L.G.Allen, 3,Carnarthen Moor, Carn Brea, Redruth TR15 3YQ. (Tel. 01209 714100) THESE MUST BE RECEIVED BY SATURDAY FOLLOWING MATCH. Please use a FIRST CLASS stamp. NB. FULL results can alternatively be emailed to: snookermag@aol.com DIVISION 2 Page 2 25th November
Bell's Court 2 Penponds 3 Porthleven 2 Redruth B Rail 3
Park Bottom 3 Illogan HI 2 Perranporth GC 0 Cam Conservative 5 (Mike Smith 31) Playing Place 2 St Day 3 Feock 3 Redruth RBL 2 2nd December
Penponds 5 Feock 0 Redruth B Rail 2 Bell's Court 3 Illogan HI 2 Porthleven 3 Cam Conservative 4 Park Bottom 1 St Day 3 Perranporth GC 2 Redruth RBL 2 Playing Place 3 9th December
Redruth RBL 2 Penponds 3 Feock 3 Redruth B Rail 2 Bell's Court 3 Illogan HI 2 (Nathan Bastin 35)
Porthleven 3 Cam Conservative 2 (Dean Williams 39) Park Bottom 3 St Day 2 Playing Place 3 Perranporth GC 2 16th December
Penponds 4 Playing Place 1 Redruth B Rail 1 Redruth RBL 4 (Troy Lynes 48 & 27 cl) Illogan HI 1 Feock 4 Cam Conservative 4 Bell's Court 1 St Day 4 Porthleven 1 Perranporth GC 2 Park Bottom 3 6th January
Park Bottom 2 Playing Place 3 Perranporth GC 2 Porthleven 3 St Day 4 Bell's Court 1 Cam Conservative 4 Feock 1 (Steve Lovelock 26) Illogan HI 2 Redruth RBL 3 Redruth B Rail 0 Penponds 5 13th January
Porthleven 1 Park Bottom 4 Bell's Court 4 Perranporth GC 1 Feock 2 St Day 3 Redruth RBL 1 Cam Conservative 4 Playing Place 3 Redruth B Rail 2 Penponds 4 Illogan HI 1 20th January
Porthleven 0 Playing Place 5 Park Bottom 3 Bell's Court 2 Perranporth GC 0 Feock 5 St Day 3 Redruth RBL 2 Illogan HI 2 Redruth B Rail 3 Cam Conservative 1 Penponds 4 27th January
Bell's Court 4 Porthleven 1 Feock 2 Park Bottom 3 Redruth RBL 2 Perranporth GC 3 Playing Place 1 Illogan HI 4 Redruth B Rail 1 Cam Conservative 4 (Steve Lovelock 37) Penponds 3 St Day 2 (Peter Simmons 39) DIVISION 2 Page 3 3rd February
Bell's Court 3 Playing Place 2 * Porthleven 3 Feock 2 * Park Bottom 3 Redruth RBL 2 * Cam Conservative 4 Illogan HI 1 St Day 4 Redruth B Rail 1 * Perranporth GC 3 Penponds 2 (Clive Thomas 32 & 27, Craig Thomas 31 & 20, Viv Hill 27, Simon Pearce 25) * Matches postponed - bad weather 10th February
Feock 4 Bell's Court 1 Redruth RBL 3 Porthleven 2 Playing Place 2 Cam Conservative 3 Illogan HI 4 St Day 1 Redruth B Rail 1 Perranporth GC 4 Penponds 5 Park Bottom 0 17th February
Playing Place 4 Feock 1 Bell's Court 2 Redruth RBL 3 St Day 5 Cam Conservative 0 Perranporth GC 2 Illogan HI 3 Park Bottom 3 Redruth B Rail 2 Porthleven 1 Penponds 4 24th February
Redruth RBL 3 Feock 2 St Day 2 Playing Place 3 (Peter Simmons 38, Mike Lawry 35) Cam Conservative 3 Perranporth GC 2 (Clive Roberts 40 & 21) Illogan HI 3 Park Bottom 2 Redruth B Rail 3 Porthleven 2 Penponds 3 Bell's Court 2 3rd March
Playing Place 2 Redruth RBL 3 Perranporth GC 1 St Day 4 Park Bottom 1 Cam Conservative 4 Porthleven 2 Illogan HI 3 Bell's Court 3 Redruth B Rail 2 Feock 2 Penponds 3 10th March
Perranporth GC 4 Playing Place 1 St Day 3 Park Bottom 2 Cam Conservative 5 Porthleven 0 Illogan HI 2 Bell's Court 3 (John Roberts 36) Redruth B Rail 2 Feock 3 Penponds 4 Redruth RBL 1 17th March
Park Bottom 2 Perranporth GC 3 Porthleven 2 St Day 3 Bell's Court 2 Cam Conservative 3 Feock 3 Illogan HI 2 Redruth RBL 3 Redruth B Rail 2 Playing Place 1 Penponds 4 *Penponds Champions, Cam Conservative Runners-up We hope you have enjoyed the season. Many thanks to captains or club secretaries for sending or telephoning your results promptly.