Mining Division 3 Fixtures 2008/2009

Return to Home Page

We list below the season's fixtures and results so far. Other Divisions and tables can be viewed by clicking the links below.

Division 1 Fixtures

Division 2 Fixtures

League tables

Mining Snooker Report

                           
                         MINING DIVISION FIXTURES 2008/2009
                               SNOOKER DIVISION  3 

                    ALL MATCHES TO COMMENCE BEFORE 7.15 p.m.

7th October            
Park Bottom 2 Clinton SC 3 Perranporth GC 4 Bell's Court 1 Radnor Golf B 1 Redruth Club 4 Illogan HI 2 Radnor Golf A 3 Redruth B Rail 4 Redruth RBL 1 (Brian James 25 break)
Cam Conservative 3 Penponds 2 14th October
Bell's Court 3 Park Bottom 2 Clinton SC 2 Cam Conservative 3 (Mike Johns 27 clearance) Redruth Club 2 Perranporth GC 3 Radnor Golf A 4 Radnor Golf B 1 Redruth RBL 2 Illogan HI 3 Penponds 4 Redruth B Rail 1 21st October
Park Bottom 1 Redruth Club 4 Clinton SC 2 Bell's Court 3 Perranporth GC 3 Radnor Golf A 2 Radnor Golf B 2 Redruth RBL 3 Illogan HI 3 Penponds 2 Cam Conservative 4 Redruth B Rail 1 (Brian Lawry 25, Dave Harrington 23, Brian James 22) 28th October
Radnor Golf A 4 Park Bottom 1 Redruth Club 2 Clinton SC 3 Bell's Court 1 Cam Conservative 4 Redruth RBL 2 Perranporth GC 3 Penponds 3 Radnor Golf B 2 (Dean Hoskins 32) Redruth B Rail 1 Illogan HI 4 4th November
Park Bottom 2 Redruth RBL 3 (Andrew Roskrow 30) Clinton SC 2 Radnor Golf A 3 Bell's Court 0 Redruth Club 5 Perranporth GC 2 Penponds 3 Radnor Golf B 0 Redruth B Rail 5 Cam Conservative 3 Illogan HI 2 (Mon 10th Nov) 11th November
Penponds 3 Park Bottom 2 Redruth RBL 2 Clinton SC 3 Radnor Golf A 5 Bell's Court 0 Redruth Club 3 Cam Conservative 2 Redruth B Rail 2 Perranporth GC 3 Illogan HI 3 Radnor Golf B 2 (Paul Riddle 28 break) 18th November
Park Bottom 2 Redruth B Rail 3 Clinton SC 4 Penponds 1 Bell's Court 1 Redruth RBL 4 (Simon Cheung 40 break) Redruth Club 3 Radnor Golf A 2 Perranporth GC 5 Illogan HI 0 Radnor Golf B 1 Cam Conservative 4 Results Cards to: Mr. L.G.Allen, 3,Carnarthen Moor, Carn Brea, Redruth TR15 3YQ. (Tel. 01209 714100) THESE MUST BE RECEIVED BY SATURDAY FOLLOWING MATCH. Please use a FIRST CLASS stamp. NB. FULL Results can also be sent by email to: snookermag@aol.com DIVISION 3 Page 2 25th November
Illogan HI 4 Park Bottom 1 Redruth B Rail 1 Clinton SC 4 Penponds 2 Bell's Court 3 Redruth RBL 2 Redruth Club 3 (Simon Cheung 31 break) Cam Conservative 2 Radnor Golf A 3 Radnor Golf B 0 Perranporth GC 5 2nd December
Park Bottom 1 Radnor Golf B 4 Clinton SC 4 Illogan HI 1 Bell's Court 2 Redruth B Rail 3 Redruth Club 3 Penponds 2 Radnor Golf A 3 Redruth RBL 2 Perranporth GC 1 Cam Conservative 4 9th December
Perranporth GC 5 Park Bottom 0 (Dave Mugford 30) Radnor Golf B 2 Clinton SC 3 Illogan HI 4 Bell's Court 1 Redruth B Rail 3 Redruth Club 2 Penponds 0 Radnor Golf A 5 (Simon Jones 27) Cam Conservative 1 Redruth RBL 4 16th December
Park Bottom 1 Cam Conservative 4 Clinton SC 2 Perranporth GC 3 (Dave Mugford 29) Bell's Court 3 Radnor Golf B 2 Redruth Club 1 Illogan HI 4 Radnor Golf A 4 Redruth B Rail 1 Redruth RBL 3 Penponds 2 6th January
Penponds 3 Cam Conservative 2 Redruth RBL 4 Redruth B Rail 1 Radnor Golf A 3 Illogan HI 2 (Jon Barber 25) Redruth Club 4 Radnor Golf B 1 Bell's Court 1 Perranporth GC 4 Clinton SC 4 Park Bottom 0 (Match postponed - committee score adjudication) 13th January
Redruth B Rail 2 Penponds 3 Illogan HI 3 Redruth RBL 2 Radnor Golf B 1 Radnor Golf A 4 Perranporth GC 4 Redruth Club 1 Cam Conservative 3 Clinton SC 2 Park Bottom 1 Bell's Court 4 20th January
Redruth B Rail 3 Cam Conservative 2 (Rex Jenkin 25, Brian James 20) Penponds 3 Illogan HI 2 (Kevin Gill 28 & 23) Redruth RBL 4 Radnor Golf B 1 Radnor Golf A 2 Perranporth GC 3 Bell's Court 3 Clinton SC 2 Redruth Club 4 Park Bottom 1 27th January
Illogan HI 2 Redruth B Rail 3 Radnor Golf B 2 Penponds 3 Perranporth GC 4 Redruth RBL 1 Cam Conservative 1 Bell's Court 4 Clinton SC 2 Redruth Club 3 Park Bottom 1 Radnor Golf A 4 DIVISION 3 Page 3 3rd February
Illogan HI 3 Cam Conservative 2* Redruth B Rail 3 Radnor Golf B 2 Penponds 5 Perranporth GC 0 * (match conceded by Perranporth GC after winning title)
Redruth Club 2 Bell's Court 3* Radnor Golf A 2 Clinton SC 3 Redruth RBL 4 Park Bottom 1 Note: * Matches postponed - bad weather 10th February
Radnor Golf B 3 Illogan HI 2 Perranporth GC 4 Redruth B Rail 1 Cam Conservative 3 Redruth Club 2 Bell's Court 2 Radnor Golf A 3 Clinton SC 1 Redruth RBL 4 Park Bottom 2 Penponds 3 (Kevin Gill 38) 17th February
Cam Conservative 2 Radnor Golf B 3 Illogan HI 3 Perranporth GC 2 Radnor Golf A 5 Redruth Club 0 (Simon Jones 39, Jon Barber 26, Phil Shaw 25) Redruth RBL 3 Bell's Court 2 Penponds v Clinton SC Redruth B Rail 2 Park Bottom 3 24th February
Perranporth GC 5 Radnor Golf B 0 Radnor Golf A 2 Cam Conservative 3 Redruth Club 1 Redruth RBL 4 (James Freeman 62 break) Bell's Court v Penponds Clinton SC 4 Redruth B Rail 1 Park Bottom 1 Illogan HI 4 3rd March
Cam Conservative 3 Perranporth GC 2 (Dave Harrington 36) Redruth RBL 3 Radnor Golf A 2 Penponds 4 Redruth Club 1 Redruth B Rail 3 Bell's Court 2 (Jason Pledger 33) Illogan HI 3 Clinton SC 2 Radnor Golf B 3 Park Bottom 2 10th March
Redruth RBL 3 Cam Conservative 2 Radnor Golf A 3 Penponds 2 Redruth Club 3 Redruth B Rail 2 (Bernard Williams 22) Bell's Court 3 Illogan HI 2 Clinton SC 3 Radnor Golf B 2 Park Bottom 1 Perranporth GC 4 17th March
Penponds 1 Redruth RBL 4 Redruth B Rail 4 Radnor Golf A 1 (Radnor Golf A Div 3 runners-up)
Illogan HI 2 Redruth Club 3 (Chris Isaacs 2 31 break) Radnor Golf B 1 Bell's Court 4 Perranporth GC 4 Clinton SC 1 (Perranporth GC Div 3 winners) Cam Conservative 5 Park Bottom 0 (Dave Bennett 23 break) We hope you have enjoyed the season. Many thanks to captains or club secretaries for sending or telephoning your results promptly.